About us‎ > ‎

IRRI Scholars from Nepal

Last name

First name

Start date

End date

Discipline

Organization

Sharma Vishnu Prasad 1966 1968 Agronomy
Mallick Rajeshwar Nath 1970 1972 Agronomy
Pudasaini Somsak 1974 1976 Agriculture Economist
Bhaiday Bal Gopal 1975 1980 Economist
Pathic Dularchan Sahu 1977 1978 Agronomy
Thapa Ganesh 1978 1979 Agriculture Economist
Gyawali Bishnu Kumar 1979 1982 Entomology Department of Agriculture
Mathema B.B. 1979 1982 Agronomy
Khoju Madhab Raj 1980 1980 Agriculture
Shreshtha Shambhu Lal 1980 1983 Agronomy Department of Agriculture
Upadhyay Bharat Prasad 1980 1982 Plant Pathologist
Basnet Bhola Man Singh 1981 1984 Agronomy Department of Agriculture
Rajbhandari Nabin Kumar 1981 1984 Agronomy Department of Agriculture
Shrestha Krishna Kumar 1981 1984 Agronomy
Thapa Tek Bahadur 1981 1982 Agriculture Economist
Adhikari Tika B. 1982 1984 Plant Pathologist
Dahal Ganesh 1982 1984 Plant Pathologist
Mathema Sudarshan 1983 1983 Agriculture Economist
Shakya Padma Bahadur 1983 1984 Agriculture Economist
Bhuktan Jit Pradahan 1984
Social Scientist  Agriculture Development Bank
Tripathi Bhaba Prasad 1991
Soil Scientist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Bhurer Kailash Prasad 2009
Agronomist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Mahato Ram Krishna 2009
Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Sah Surya Narayan 2009
Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Sapkota Sudha Nepal 2009
Agricultural Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Shreshta Hari Krishna 2009
Agricultural Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Tripathi Jammejai 2009
Agronomist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Yadaw Ram Baran 2009
Agronomist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Chaudhary Bedanand 2011
Plant Pathologist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Shah Uma Shankar 2011
Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Upreti Hari Krishna 2011
Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Adhikari Bishnu Bilas

Agronomist Institute of Agriculture and animal Science (IAAS)
Bhandari Hom Nath

Agricultural Economist Institute of Agriculture and animal Science (IAAS), Chitwan
Bhandari Hem Singh

Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Bhattachan Birendra Kumar

Agronomist Institute of Agriculture and animal Science (IAAS)
Gaihre Yam Kanta

Soil Scientist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Ghimira Krishna Hari

Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Khadge Buddhi Ratna


Department of Agriculture
Khadka Yagya Gajadhar

Soil Scientist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC
Maskey Surya laxmi

Soil Scientist Department of Agriculture
Mishra Krishna Kumar

Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Pun Laxman

Farming System Department of Agriculture
Regmi Annant Prasad

Soil Scientist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Regmi Krishna Raj

Agronomist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Sahu Dularchan Pathik

Agronomy Department of Agriculture
Shrestha Raj Kumar

Soil Scientist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Shrestha Chandra Laxmi

Plant Pathologist Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Thapa Babita

Plant Breeding Nepal Agriculture Research council (NARC)
Timshina Jagadish

Agronomy Department of Agriculture
Upadhaya Janak Kumar

Food Technologist Department of Food Technology
Upadhaya Hari Krishna

Agricultural Economist Department of Agriculture